Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations - Qualification - Preliminary
March 28
FT South Sudan 6 - 0 Djibouti
FT Mauritius 1 - 1 Comoros
FT Madagascar 3 - 2 Sao Tome and Principe
FT Comoros 2 - 0 Mauritius
FT Djibouti 2 - 0 South Sudan
FT Sao Tome and Principe 0 - 1 Madagascar
Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations - Play Offs
February 05
FT Egypt 1 - 2 Cameroon
FT Burkina Faso 1 - 0 Ghana
FT Cameroon 2 - 0 Ghana
PT Burkina Faso 1 - 2 Egypt
FT Egypt 1 - 0 Morocco
FT Congo DR 1 - 2 Ghana
PT Senegal 0 - 1 Cameroon
FT Burkina Faso 2 - 0 Tunisia
Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations
January 25
FT Egypt 1 - 0 Ghana
FT Uganda 1 - 1 Mali
FT Morocco 1 - 0 Ivory Coast
FT Togo 1 - 3 Congo DR
FT Senegal 2 - 2 Algeria
FT Zimbabwe 2 - 4 Tunisia
FT Cameroon 0 - 0 Gabon
FT Guinea Bissau 0 - 2 Burkina Faso
FT Egypt 1 - 0 Uganda
FT Ghana 1 - 0 Mali
FT Morocco 3 - 1 Togo
FT Ivory Coast 2 - 2 Congo DR
FT Senegal 2 - 0 Zimbabwe
FT Algeria 1 - 2 Tunisia
FT Cameroon 2 - 1 Guinea Bissau
FT Gabon 1 - 1 Burkina Faso
FT Mali 0 - 0 Egypt
FT Ghana 1 - 0 Uganda
FT Congo DR 1 - 0 Morocco
FT Ivory Coast 0 - 0 Togo
Africa: World Cup - Qualification - Third Stage
November 13
FT Guinea 1 - 2 Congo DR
FT Egypt 2 - 0 Ghana
FT Morocco 0 - 0 Ivory Coast
FT Mali 0 - 0 Gabon
FT Cape Verde 0 - 2 Burkina Faso
FT Nigeria 3 - 1 Algeria
FT Cameroon 1 - 1 Zambia
FT South Africa 2 - 1 Senegal
FT Uganda 1 - 0 Congo
FT Libya 0 - 1 Tunisia
FT Algeria 1 - 1 Cameroon
FT Tunisia 2 - 0 Guinea
FT Congo 1 - 2 Egypt
FT Zambia 1 - 2 Nigeria
FT Senegal 2 - 0 Cape Verde
FT Burkina Faso 1 - 1 South Africa
FT Ivory Coast 3 - 1 Mali
FT Congo DR 4 - 0 Libya
FT Gabon 0 - 0 Morocco
FT Ghana 0 - 0 Uganda
Africa: Caf Champions League - Qualification
March 19
PT Barrack Young Controllers 2 - 1 Ferroviario Beira
FT Horoya 2 - 1 Esperance Tunis
FT Enugu Rangers 2 - 1 Zamalek
FT Tanda 1 - 2 Etoile Sahel
FT AS Vita Club 2 - 0 Gambia Ports
FT Wits University 0 - 0 Al Ahly
FT CAPS Utd 0 - 0 Mazembe
FT St. Georges 2 - 0 Leopard
FT Port Louis 2 - 2 Al-Hilal Omdurman
FT FUS Rabat 3 - 1 Al Ahly Tripoli
FT Al-Merreikh 4 - 0 Rivers United FC
FT Kadiogo 1 - 0 USM Alger
PT CF Mounana 1 - 1 Wydad
FT Kampala City 1 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Zanaco 0 - 0 Young Africans
FT CNaPS Sport 1 - 1 Cotonsport
FT Al-Hilal Omdurman 3 - 0 Port Louis
FT Etoile Sahel 3 - 0 Tanda
FT Gambia Ports 1 - 1 AS Vita Club
FT Zamalek 4 - 1 Enugu Rangers
Africa: Caf Champions League - Play Offs
Octobe 23
FT Zamalek 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 0 Zamalek
FT Wydad 5 - 2 Zamalek
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 ZESCO
FT ZESCO 2 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Zamalek 4 - 0 Wydad
Africa: Caf Champions League
August 24
FT ASEC Mimosas 0 - 0 Al Ahly
FT ZESCO 1 - 1 Wydad
SP' ES Setif - Zamalek
FT Enyimba 3 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Zamalek 1 - 0 Enyimba
FT Wydad 2 - 1 ASEC Mimosas
SP' Mamelodi Sundowns - ES Setif
FT Al Ahly 2 - 2 ZESCO
FT Wydad 0 - 1 Al Ahly
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Zamalek
FT ASEC Mimosas 1 - 1 ZESCO
SP' ES Setif - Enyimba
FT Zamalek 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
SP' Enyimba - ES Setif
FT Al Ahly 0 - 0 Wydad
FT ZESCO 3 - 1 ASEC Mimosas
FT Wydad 2 - 0 ZESCO
SP' Zamalek - ES Setif
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 1 Enyimba
FT Al Ahly 1 - 2 ASEC Mimosas
Africa: Caf Confederations Cup - Qualification
April 22
FT Rayon Sport 0 - 0 Rivers United FC
FT Hilal El Obied Club 3 - 0 Gambia Ports
FT Kabylie 0 - 0 Mazembe
FT ASEC Mimosas 0 - 0 CF Mounana
FT Supersport United 5 - 0 Barrack Young Controllers
FT Rivers United FC 2 - 0 Rayon Sport
PT Platinum Stars 3 - 0 Tanda
FT IR Tanger 3 - 2 Horoya
PT El Masry 1 - 1 Kampala City
FT MC Alger 4 - 0 Young Africans
FT Club Africain 4 - 2 Port Louis
FT Maghreb Fes 1 - 1 FUS Rabat
FT Smouha 1 - 0 Wits University
FT C.R.D. Libolo 0 - 0 CNaPS Sport
FT Mbabane Swall. 4 - 2 Leopard
FT ZESCO 3 - 0 Enugu Rangers
FT Sfaxien 2 - 0 Kadiogo
FT FUS Rabat 2 - 1 Maghreb Fes
FT Barrack Young Controllers 1 - 1 Supersport United
FT Horoya 2 - 0 IR Tanger
Africa: Caf Confederations Cup - Play Offs
November 06
FT Mazembe 4 - 1 MO Bejaia
FT MO Bejaia 1 - 1 Mazembe
FT FUS Rabat 1 - 1 MO Bejaia
FT Mazembe 0 - 0 Etoile Sahel
FT MO Bejaia 0 - 0 FUS Rabat
FT Etoile Sahel 1 - 1 Mazembe
Africa: Caf Confederations Cup
August 24
FT Kawkab Marrakech 2 - 2 Al Ahly Tripoli
FT FUS Rabat 0 - 0 Etoile Sahel
FT MO Bejaia 1 - 0 Medema
FT Mazembe 3 - 1 Young Africans
FT Medema 3 - 2 Mazembe
FT Young Africans 1 - 0 MO Bejaia
FT Etoile Sahel 3 - 1 Kawkab Marrakech
FT Al Ahly Tripoli 1 - 1 FUS Rabat
FT FUS Rabat 3 - 1 Kawkab Marrakech
FT Mazembe 1 - 0 MO Bejaia
FT Al Ahly Tripoli 0 - 1 Etoile Sahel
FT Medema 3 - 1 Young Africans
FT MO Bejaia 0 - 0 Mazembe
FT Etoile Sahel 3 - 0 Al Ahly Tripoli
FT Young Africans 1 - 1 Medema
FT Kawkab Marrakech 1 - 3 FUS Rabat
FT Etoile Sahel 1 - 1 FUS Rabat
FT Medema 0 - 0 MO Bejaia
FT Al Ahly Tripoli 1 - 2 Kawkab Marrakech
FT Young Africans 0 - 1 Mazembe
Africa: Caf Super Cup
February 18
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Mazembe
Africa: African Nations Championship - Qualification
April 29
10:00 Malawi - Madagascar
10:00 Seychelles - Mauritius
FT Mauritius 2 - 1 Seychelles
FT Madagascar 1 - 0 Malawi
FT Somalia 1 - 2 South Sudan
Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations U20 - Play Offs
March 12
FT Zambia U20 2 - 0 Senegal U20
FT South Africa U20 1 - 2 Guinea U20
FT Senegal U20 1 - 0 Guinea U20
ET Zambia U20 1 - 0 South Africa U20
Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations U20
March 05
FT Senegal U20 2 - 0 Cameroon U20
FT Sudan U20 1 - 3 South Africa U20
FT Guinea U20 3 - 2 Mali U20
FT Zambia U20 3 - 1 Egypt U20
FT South Africa U20 3 - 4 Senegal U20
FT Sudan U20 1 - 4 Cameroon U20
FT Mali U20 1 - 6 Zambia U20
FT Guinea U20 1 - 1 Egypt U20
FT Cameroon U20 1 - 3 South Africa U20
FT Senegal U20 1 - 1 Sudan U20
FT Egypt U20 0 - 0 Mali U20
FT Zambia U20 1 - 0 Guinea U20
Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations U20 - Qualification
July 24
FT Mali U20 2 - 0 Burkina Faso U20
FT Guinea U20 2 - 1 Gambia U20
FT Libya U20 1 - 0 Cameroon U20
FT Angola U20 0 - 4 Egypt U20
FT Nigeria U20 3 - 4 Sudan U20
FT South Africa U20 3 - 0 Lesotho U20
FT Ghana U20 1 - 0 Senegal U20
FT Egypt U20 1 - 0 Angola U20
Africa: Cosafa Cup - Play Offs
June 25
FT South Africa 3 - 2 Botswana
FT Swaziland 1 - 0 Congo DR
Africa: Cosafa Cup - 5th-8th Places - Play Offs
June 24
FT Zambia 0 - 1 Namibia
Africa: Cosafa Cup - Play Offs
June 22
PT Botswana 1 - 0 Congo DR
FT South Africa 5 - 1 Swaziland
Africa: Cosafa Cup - 5th-8th Places - Play Offs
June 21
FT Namibia 3 - 0 Mozambique
FT Lesotho 2 - 3 Zambia
Africa: Cosafa Cup - Play Offs
June 19
FT Congo DR 1 - 0 Mozambique
PT Zambia 0 - 1 Swaziland
PT Namibia 1 - 2 Botswana
PT South Africa 2 - 1 Lesotho
Africa: Cosafa Cup
June 16
FT Angola 0 - 2 Mauritius
FT Malawi 0 - 1 Lesotho
FT Swaziland 1 - 0 Madagascar
FT Zimbabwe 5 - 0 Seychelles
FT Mauritius 0 - 1 Malawi
FT Angola 0 - 2 Lesotho
FT Madagascar 0 - 0 Zimbabwe
FT Swaziland 4 - 0 Seychelles
FT Malawi 3 - 0 Angola
FT Lesotho 3 - 0 Mauritius
FT Seychelles 0 - 1 Madagascar
FT Zimbabwe 2 - 2 Swaziland
Africa: African Championship Women - Play Offs
December 03
FT Cameroon W 0 - 1 Nigeria W
FT Ghana W 1 - 0 South Africa W
FT Nigeria W 1 - 0 South Africa W
FT Cameroon W 1 - 0 Ghana W
Africa: African Championship Women
November 26
FT Kenya W 0 - 4 Nigeria W
FT Mali W 1 - 3 Ghana W
FT Egypt W 0 - 5 South Africa W
FT Zimbabwe W 0 - 2 Cameroon W
FT Kenya W 1 - 3 Mali W
FT Nigeria W 1 - 1 Ghana W
FT Zimbabwe W 0 - 1 Egypt W
FT Cameroon W 1 - 0 South Africa W
FT Ghana W 3 - 1 Kenya W
FT Nigeria W 6 - 0 Mali W
FT South Africa W 0 - 0 Zimbabwe W
FT Cameroon W 2 - 0 Egypt W