Croatia: 1. Hnl
February 17
FT Dinamo Zagreb 3 - 0 Slaven Belupo
FT Osijek 1 - 0 Istra 1961
FT Gorica 2 - 2 Inter Zapresic
FT Rijeka 0 - 0 Hajduk Split
FT Lokomotiv Zagreb 0 - 0 Rudes
FT Hajduk Split 2 - 1 Lokomotiv Zagreb
FT Inter Zapresic 0 - 3 Rijeka
FT Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 0 Istra 1961
FT Slaven Belupo 2 - 0 Gorica
FT Rudes 0 - 1 Osijek
FT Rijeka 1 - 3 Gorica
FT Osijek 0 - 1 Hajduk Split
FT Istra 1961 1 - 1 Slaven Belupo
FT Dinamo Zagreb 7 - 2 Rudes
FT Lokomotiv Zagreb 2 - 0 Inter Zapresic
FT Slaven Belupo 1 - 1 Rijeka
FT Istra 1961 1 - 0 Rudes
FT Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 0 Hajduk Split
FT Osijek 6 - 0 Inter Zapresic
FT Lokomotiv Zagreb 2 - 2 Gorica
Croatia: 1. Hnl - Relegation
June 02
FT Varazdin 1 - 0 Istra 1961
FT Istra 1961 3 - 1 Varazdin
Croatia: 2. Hnl
November 24
FT Dugopolje 1 - 0 Sibenik
FT Dugopolje 0 - 0 Solin
FT Hajduk Split 2 1 - 0 Lucko
FT Kustosija 1 - 1 Bijelo Brdo
FT NK Dinamo Zagreb 2 0 - 1 Sibenik
FT Osijek 2 3 - 1 Dragovoljac
FT Varazdin 3 - 0 Sesvete
FT Zadar 1 - 1 Medjimurje Cakovec
FT Bijelo Brdo 2 - 2 Hajduk Split 2
FT Medjimurje Cakovec 2 - 1 Osijek 2
FT Lucko 1 - 1 Dugopolje
FT Solin 2 - 2 Zadar
FT Sibenik 2 - 0 Varazdin
FT Dragovoljac 0 - 1 NK Dinamo Zagreb 2
FT Sesvete 3 - 0 Kustosija
FT Osijek 2 2 - 0 Zadar
FT Kustosija 0 - 1 Sibenik
FT Varazdin 0 - 2 Dragovoljac
FT Hajduk Split 2 1 - 0 Sesvete
FT Lucko 2 - 0 Solin
Croatia: Croatian Cup
December 05
FT Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 0 Slaven Belupo
FT Osijek 2 - 1 Hajduk Split
FT Lokomotiv Zagreb 1 - 2 Rijeka
FT Inter Zapresic 3 - 0 Vinogradar
FT Varazdin 1 - 2 Rijeka
ET Sibenik 1 - 2 Hajduk Split
FT Marsonia 0 - 1 Slaven Belupo
FT NK Krk 1 - 5 Osijek
FT Vinogradar 4 - 2 Jadran
FT Zelina 0 - 4 Dinamo Zagreb
FT Zadar 1 - 3 Lokomotiv Zagreb
FT Inter Zapresic 2 - 1 Istra 1961
FT Varazdin 2 - 0 Medjimurje Cakovec
FT NK Krizevci 0 - 9 Rijeka
FT NK Krk 1 - 0 Cibalia
FT NK Vrapce 0 - 2 Hajduk Split
FT Primorac Biograd 0 - 1 Lokomotiv Zagreb
FT Sloga Mravince 0 - 1 Dinamo Zagreb
FT Sloga NG 2 - 4 Istra 1961
FT Zelina 2 - 0 NK GOSK