Ireland: Premier Division
June 26
FT Dundalk 2 - 0 Galway
FT Limerick 2 - 2 St Patrick's
FT Dundalk 4 - 0 Finn Harps
FT Shamrock 4 - 1 Drogheda
FT Bohemians 2 - 0 Sligo
FT Derry City 1 - 2 Cork City
FT Galway 1 - 2 Bray
FT Sligo 1 - 1 Galway
FT Cork City 4 - 1 Limerick
FT Finn Harps 0 - 1 Shamrock
FT Bray 3 - 2 Derry City
FT Drogheda 0 - 6 Dundalk
FT St Patrick's 1 - 3 Bohemians
FT Shamrock 1 - 1 St Patrick's
FT Bohemians 0 - 0 Drogheda
FT Derry City 2 - 1 Galway
FT Limerick 5 - 3 Bray
FT Sligo 0 - 0 Finn Harps
FT Dundalk 0 - 3 Cork City
FT Shamrock 2 - 0 Bray
Ireland: Premier Division - Relegation
November 04
FT Drogheda 3 - 0 Wexford
FT Wexford 2 - 0 Drogheda
FT Drogheda 1 - 2 Cobh Ramblers
FT Cobh Ramblers 0 - 2 Drogheda
Ireland: Division 1
June 24
FT Cobh Ramblers 0 - 1 Shelbourne
FT Athlone 2 - 2 Longford
FT Cabinteely 0 - 1 Wexford
FT UC Dublin 3 - 2 Waterford
FT Longford 2 - 1 Cobh Ramblers
FT Wexford 2 - 2 Athlone
FT UC Dublin 1 - 2 Shelbourne
FT Waterford 3 - 0 Cabinteely
FT Athlone 1 - 6 Waterford
FT Cobh Ramblers 1 - 0 Wexford
FT Shelbourne 0 - 0 Longford
FT Cabinteely 3 - 3 UC Dublin
FT Longford 5 - 0 Wexford
FT Cobh Ramblers 0 - 0 Waterford
FT Athlone 0 - 2 UC Dublin
FT Shelbourne 1 - 4 Cabinteely
FT Cabinteely 2 - 0 Athlone
FT Wexford 1 - 0 Shelbourne
FT UC Dublin 0 - 1 Cobh Ramblers
FT Waterford 1 - 0 Longford
Ireland: Fai Cup
April 30
PT Evergreen Utd. 3 - 2 St. Marys
PT Everton AFC 2 - 1 Liffey Wanderers
PT Ballymun Utd 1 - 2 Killester Utd
FT Killarney Celtic 1 - 0 Boyle Celtic
FT Greystones 0 - 3 Sheriff YC
FT College Corinthians 0 - 1 Ballincollig
FT Edenderry 0 - 1 Cobh Wanderers
ET Bangor Celtic 3 - 2 Cherry Orchard
Ireland: Fai Cup
November 06
ET Cork City 1 - 0 Dundalk
FT Derry City 1 - 2 Dundalk
FT St Patrick's 1 - 3 Cork City
FT Dundalk 2 - 2 Derry City
FT St Patrick's 3 - 2 Cobh Ramblers
FT Wexford 1 - 3 Derry City
FT Shamrock 0 - 5 Cork City
FT UC Dublin 0 - 1 Dundalk
FT Crumlin Utd 0 - 5 Dundalk
FT Longford 1 - 4 Cork City
FT UC Dublin 3 - 1 Janesboro
FT Ringmahon Rangers 1 - 4 Cobh Ramblers
Ireland: League Cup
May 02
FT Shamrock 1 - 0 Longford
FT Dundalk 3 - 0 Waterford
FT Cork City 2 - 0 St Patrick's
PT Sligo 2 - 3 Galway
FT Galway 2 - 0 Derry City
FT Shamrock 3 - 1 Bohemians
FT Shelbourne 0 - 2 Longford
FT Finn Harps 0 - 1 Sligo
PT Dundalk 2 - 1 UC Dublin
FT Limerick 0 - 3 Cork City
PT St Patrick's 1 - 0 Bray
FT Waterford 2 - 0 Cobh Ramblers
FT Wexford 0 - 5 Waterford
FT Athlone 3 - 4 Longford
FT Bohemians 1 - 0 Cabinteely
FT Cobh Ramblers 2 - 0 Avondale Utd
FT Drogheda 0 - 1 Bray
FT St Patrick's 1 - 0 Bluebell Utd
FT Finn Harps 3 - 1 Cockhill
FT Galway 2 - 0 Mayo
Ireland: Super Cup
February 17
FT Dundalk 0 - 3 Cork City