Japan: J-League
June 25
FT Gamba Osaka 1 - 1 Kawasaki Frontale
FT Kashiwa 2 - 1 Sapporo
FT Tosu 2 - 1 Urawa
FT Hiroshima 0 - 3 Omiya
FT Kashima Antlers 2 - 0 Niigata
FT Jubilo Iwata 2 - 0 FC Tokyo
FT Shimizu 1 - 0 Kofu
FT Sendai 2 - 4 Cerezo Osaka
FT Yokohama Marinos 2 - 0 Kobe
FT Urawa 2 - 4 Jubilo Iwata
FT FC Tokyo 0 - 1 Yokohama Marinos
FT Niigata 1 - 2 Omiya
FT Cerezo Osaka 1 - 1 Shimizu
FT Kawasaki Frontale 1 - 0 Hiroshima
FT Kobe 0 - 1 Gamba Osaka
FT Kofu 0 - 0 Kashiwa
FT Tosu 1 - 1 Sendai
FT Kashima Antlers 3 - 0 Sapporo
FT Kashiwa 1 - 0 Urawa
FT Yokohama Marinos 2 - 0 Kawasaki Frontale
Japan: J-League - Play Offs
December 03
FT Urawa 1 - 2 Kashima Antlers
FT Kashima Antlers 0 - 1 Urawa
FT Kawasaki Frontale 0 - 1 Kashima Antlers
Japan: J-League - Second Stage
November 03
FT Niigata 0 - 1 Hiroshima
FT Fukuoka 0 - 4 Kashiwa
FT Kashima Antlers 0 - 1 Kobe
FT Kawasaki Frontale 2 - 3 Gamba Osaka
FT Kofu 0 - 1 Tosu
FT Nagoya 1 - 3 Shonan
FT Omiya 0 - 1 FC Tokyo
FT Urawa 1 - 1 Yokohama Marinos
FT Sendai 0 - 1 Jubilo Iwata
FT FC Tokyo 1 - 0 Sendai
FT Gamba Osaka 3 - 1 Niigata
FT Hiroshima 4 - 1 Fukuoka
FT Jubilo Iwata 0 - 1 Urawa
FT Kashima Antlers 0 - 1 Kawasaki Frontale
FT Kashiwa 1 - 2 Omiya
FT Kobe 3 - 0 Nagoya
FT Tosu 2 - 2 Yokohama Marinos
FT Shonan 1 - 0 Kofu
FT Nagoya 1 - 1 Jubilo Iwata
FT Sendai 3 - 0 Kobe
Japan: J-League Division 2
June 25
FT Kusatsu 0 - 4 Oita
FT Kumamoto 0 - 2 Renofa Yamaguchi
FT Nagoya 2 - 0 Nagasaki
FT Ehime 0 - 1 Fukuoka
FT Gifu 4 - 6 JEF United
FT Kyoto 1 - 3 Kanazawa
FT Machida 2 - 4 Tokyo Verdy
FT Mito 2 - 1 Kamatamare
FT Yamagata 1 - 6 Tokushima
FT Yamaga 1 - 1 Okayama
FT Yokohama FC 0 - 1 Shonan
FT Kusatsu 0 - 2 Yamaga
FT Kanazawa 3 - 2 Renofa Yamaguchi
FT Oita 2 - 1 Kamatamare
FT Okayama 1 - 1 Gifu
FT Shonan 1 - 0 Kyoto
FT Tokushima 3 - 0 Kumamoto
FT Nagasaki 0 - 0 Machida
FT Tokyo Verdy 3 - 3 Ehime
FT Mito 3 - 1 JEF United
Japan: J-League Division 2 - Promotion - Play Offs
December 04
FT Cerezo Osaka 1 - 0 Okayama
Japan: J-League Division 2 - Relegation
December 04
FT Kanazawa 2 - 0 Tochigi
Japan: J-League Division 2 - Promotion - Play Offs
November 27
FT Cerezo Osaka 1 - 1 Kyoto
FT Yamaga 1 - 2 Okayama
Japan: J-League Division 2 - Relegation
November 27
FT Tochigi 0 - 1 Kanazawa
Japan: Ybc Levain Cup - Play Offs
June 28
FT Hiroshima 0 - 1 FC Tokyo
FT Sapporo 0 - 2 Cerezo Osaka
Japan: Ybc Levain Cup
May 31
FT Niigata 0 - 1 Kobe
FT Jubilo Iwata 1 - 2 Omiya
FT Kofu 2 - 3 Tosu
FT Sapporo 2 - 1 Kashiwa
FT Shimizu 2 - 1 FC Tokyo
FT Yokohama Marinos 1 - 2 Hiroshima
FT Niigata 0 - 2 Kofu
FT Cerezo Osaka 1 - 0 Kobe
FT Kashiwa 0 - 1 FC Tokyo
FT Omiya 4 - 0 Shimizu
FT Tosu 1 - 2 Yokohama Marinos
FT Sapporo 1 - 2 Sendai
FT Cerezo Osaka 1 - 0 Niigata
FT FC Tokyo 4 - 3 Omiya
FT Hiroshima 1 - 0 Tosu
FT Kobe 2 - 1 Kofu
FT Shimizu 2 - 4 Jubilo Iwata
FT Sendai 1 - 1 Kashiwa
FT Kobe 1 - 0 Tosu
FT Kashiwa 1 - 2 Jubilo Iwata
Japan: Ybc Levain Cup - Play Offs
Octobe 15
PT Gamba Osaka 1 - 2 Urawa
FT Urawa 3 - 1 FC Tokyo
FT Yokohama Marinos 1 - 1 Gamba Osaka
FT FC Tokyo 1 - 2 Urawa
FT Gamba Osaka 0 - 0 Yokohama Marinos
FT Fukuoka 0 - 2 FC Tokyo
FT Gamba Osaka 6 - 3 Hiroshima
FT Urawa 4 - 0 Kobe
FT Yokohama Marinos 1 - 0 Omiya
FT FC Tokyo 1 - 1 Fukuoka
FT Hiroshima 1 - 1 Gamba Osaka
FT Kobe 1 - 2 Urawa
FT Omiya 2 - 1 Yokohama Marinos
Japan: Emperors Cup
June 21
ET Niigata 2 - 1 Bundy Onse
FT Fukuoka 4 - 2 Miyazaki
FT JEF United 1 - 0 Tokyo Verdy
FT Ehime 2 - 1 Kamatamare
PT FC Tokyo 1 - 2 Nagano
FT Gamba Osaka 3 - 0 Verspah Oita
FT Kanazawa 2 - 0 Yokohama FC
FT Kawasaki Frontale 2 - 0 Tochigi Uva
FT Kobe 3 - 1 Toyama
FT Kyoto 0 - 1 Azul Claro Numazu
FT Machida 2 - 4 Oita
ET Mito 1 - 2 Kumamoto
PT Okayama 1 - 0 Imabari
FT Renofa Yamaguchi 1 - 2 Kusatsu
FT Tosu 3 - 0 Matsue City
FT Shimizu 4 - 1 Kitakyushu
ET Shonan 1 - 0 Kokushikan Un.
FT Tokushima 0 - 3 Gifu
FT Yamaga 4 - 0 MD Nagasaki
FT Yokohama Marinos 3 - 1 Osaka
Japan: New Year Cup
February 11
FT Jubilo Iwata 1 - 1 Kagoshima Utd
FT Kumamoto 0 - 3 Kitakyushu
FT Kitakyushu 0 - 1 Jubilo Iwata
FT Kagoshima Utd 1 - 0 Kumamoto
FT Kashima Antlers 1 - 0 Fukuoka
FT Nagasaki 1 - 1 Yokohama FC
FT Jubilo Iwata 1 - 1 Kumamoto
FT Kagoshima Utd 1 - 1 Kitakyushu
FT Kashima Antlers 0 - 1 Yokohama FC
FT Fukuoka 4 - 0 Nagasaki
FT Nagasaki 0 - 2 Kashima Antlers
FT Yokohama FC 3 - 0 Fukuoka
FT Ryukyu 1 - 2 Sapporo
FT Sapporo 0 - 0 JEF United
FT JEF United 1 - 3 Ryukyu
Japan: Super Cup
February 18
FT Kashima Antlers 3 - 2 Urawa
Japan: Football Championships Women
May 28
FT Urawa W 0 - 1 Inac Kobe Leonesa W
FT Kunoichi W 0 - 1 JEF United W
FT Sayama W 1 - 2 Nojima Stella W
FT Albirex Niigata W 0 - 4 Beleza W
FT Vegalta Sendai W 1 - 1 Parceiro Nagano W
FT Urawa W 3 - 0 Albirex Niigata W
FT Inac Kobe Leonesa W 1 - 0 Beleza W
FT JEF United W 1 - 0 Nojima Stella W
FT Vegalta Sendai W 2 - 1 Kunoichi W
FT Parceiro Nagano W 6 - 0 Sayama W
FT Beleza W 3 - 0 JEF United W
FT Kunoichi W 2 - 2 Inac Kobe Leonesa W
FT Sayama W 0 - 1 Vegalta Sendai W
FT Albirex Niigata W 0 - 2 Parceiro Nagano W
FT Nojima Stella W 0 - 1 Urawa W
FT Parceiro Nagano W 2 - 0 Kunoichi W
FT JEF United W 1 - 0 Albirex Niigata W
FT Urawa W 7 - 0 Sayama W
FT Beleza W 0 - 0 Nojima Stella W
FT Inac Kobe Leonesa W 1 - 2 Vegalta Sendai W
Japan: Football Championships Women - Relegation
November 20
FT FC Takatsuki Speranza W 0 - 1 Sayama W
FT Sayama W 4 - 1 FC Takatsuki Speranza W