South Africa: Premier League
May 17
FT Baroka 0 - 0 Highlands
FT Wits University 2 - 0 Polokwane
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 0 Free State Stars
FT Cape Town City 1 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Chippa Utd. 3 - 0 Supersport United
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 2 Maritzburg United
FT Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Ajax Cape Town
FT Platinum Stars 2 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Ajax Cape Town 2 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Polokwane 1 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Golden Arrows 3 - 2 Baroka
FT Highlands 1 - 0 Chippa Utd.
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT Free State Stars 3 - 1 Wits University
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 2 Baroka
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 0 Platinum Stars
FT Supersport United 4 - 2 Cape Town City
FT Wits University 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Orlando Pirates 0 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Platinum Stars 1 - 0 Highlands
South Africa: Premier League - Relegation Group
June 22
FT Pretoria U. 0 - 0 Highlands
FT Mbombela 2 - 1 Pretoria U.
FT Highlands 2 - 0 Mbombela
FT Highlands 1 - 0 Pretoria U.
FT Pretoria U. 0 - 1 Mbombela
FT Mbombela 0 - 3 Highlands
South Africa: First Division
May 14
FT Black Leopards 0 - 3 Mthatha Bucks
FT Cape Town All Stars 4 - 2 Milano Utd
FT FC Cape Town 1 - 0 Amazulu
FT Jomo Cosmos 3 - 0 Pretoria U.
FT Mbombela 3 - 0 Magesi
FT Real Kings 1 - 2 Thanda Royal Zulu
FT Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Santos
FT Witbank 1 - 3 Royal Eagles
FT Amazulu 5 - 1 Jomo Cosmos
FT Magesi 6 - 0 Real Kings
FT Milano Utd 1 - 0 Stellenbosch
FT Mthatha Bucks 1 - 0 Cape Town All Stars
FT Pretoria U. 0 - 1 Black Leopards
FT Royal Eagles 0 - 0 Mbombela
FT Santos 1 - 0 Witbank
FT Thanda Royal Zulu 4 - 1 FC Cape Town
FT Amazulu 3 - 0 Santos
FT Cape Town All Stars 1 - 0 Thanda Royal Zulu
FT Jomo Cosmos 1 - 2 Royal Eagles
FT Pretoria U. 3 - 0 Milano Utd
South Africa: Nedbank Cup
May 21
FT Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates
PT Chippa Utd. 0 - 1 Supersport United
ET Orlando Pirates 2 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
PT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 2 Supersport United
FT Chippa Utd. 1 - 0 Jomo Cosmos
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Platinum Stars
FT Acornbush 1 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 2 - 1 Mbombela
FT Free State Stars 1 - 4 Orlando Pirates
FT Chippa Utd. 2 - 0 Polokwane
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 1 Golden Arrows
ET Baroka 0 - 1 Platinum Stars
PT Jomo Cosmos 2 - 1 Wits University
FT KwaDukuza United 0 - 2 Supersport United
FT Cape Town All Stars 0 - 2 Wits University
FT Chippa Utd. 1 - 0 Witbank
FT Platinum Stars 3 - 2 Amazulu
FT Royal Eagles 1 - 2 Supersport United
FT Acornbush 1 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Days 2 - 5 Mbombela
South Africa: Telkom Knockout
December 10
FT Supersport United 1 - 2 Cape Town City
FT Supersport United 1 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT Cape Town City 4 - 1 Free State Stars
PT Kaizer Chiefs 2 - 3 Free State Stars
FT Orlando Pirates 2 - 1 Highlands
PT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 1 Supersport United
ET Baroka 3 - 4 Cape Town City
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Polokwane
FT Baroka 3 - 1 Platinum Stars
FT Orlando Pirates 2 - 1 Golden Arrows
PT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
ET Supersport United 1 - 0 Ajax Cape Town
ET Free State Stars 3 - 1 Wits University
FT Highlands 2 - 0 Chippa Utd.
ET Cape Town City 2 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
South Africa: Mtn 8 Cup
Octobe 01
FT Wits University 3 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Chippa Utd.
FT Cape Town City 0 - 0 Wits University
FT Chippa Utd. 0 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Wits University 3 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 1 Supersport United
FT Wits University 2 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Platinum Stars 0 - 2 Chippa Utd.
FT Cape Town City 1 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs