South Africa: Premier League
February 19
17:30 Mamelodi Sundowns - Polokwane
FT Baroka 2 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 3 Supersport United
FT Amazulu 1 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Free State Stars 0 - 2 Chippa Utd.
FT Highlands 2 - 1 Wits University
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Maritzburg United 3 - 1 Polokwane
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 0 Black Leopards
FT Baroka 1 - 1 Chippa Utd.
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 3 - 0 Black Leopards
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Highlands
FT Wits University 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 Cape Town City
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 2 Amazulu
FT Highlands 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 Baroka
FT Polokwane 3 - 3 Wits University
FT Supersport United 2 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Black Leopards 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
South Africa: Premier League - Relegation Group
June 02
FT Jomo Cosmos 2 - 1 Platinum Stars
FT Black Leopards 1 - 0 Jomo Cosmos
FT Platinum Stars 2 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Platinum Stars 0 - 0 Jomo Cosmos
FT Jomo Cosmos 2 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Black Leopards 1 - 0 Platinum Stars
South Africa: First Division
February 10
FT Ajax Cape Town 4 - 4 Tshakhuma
FT Richards Bay 2 - 1 Cape Umoya United
FT TS Galaxy 1 - 0 Real Kings
FT TS Sporting 2 - 2 Maccabi
FT Mbombela 0 - 0 Stellenbosch
FT Royal Eagles 5 - 0 Pretoria U.
FT Witbank 1 - 1 Uthongathi
FT Ubuntu Cape Town 2 - 1 Jomo Cosmos
FT Jomo Cosmos 2 - 0 Mbombela
FT Real Kings 0 - 1 Uthongathi
FT Richards Bay 2 - 1 TS Sporting
FT Stellenbosch 2 - 0 Ubuntu Cape Town
FT Maccabi 0 - 1 Ajax Cape Town
FT Pretoria U. 3 - 1 Witbank
FT Tshakhuma 0 - 2 Royal Eagles
FT Cape Umoya United 1 - 0 TS Galaxy
FT Cape Umoya United 1 - 1 Maccabi
FT Royal Eagles 1 - 1 Richards Bay
FT Stellenbosch 2 - 1 Ajax Cape Town
FT TS Galaxy 1 - 1 Tshakhuma
South Africa: Multichoice Diski
February 03
FT Free State Stars (U21) 0 - 2 Orlando Pirates (U21)
FT Baroka (U21) 2 - 1 Bloem Celtic (U21)
FT Maritzburg Utd (U21) 0 - 2 Amazulu (U21)
FT Cape Town City (U21) 0 - 3 Kaizer Chiefs (U21)
FT Supersport Utd (U21) 4 - 2 Bidvest Wits (U21)
FT Black Leopards (U21) 0 - 5 Polokwane (U21)
FT Golden Arrows (U21) 1 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns (U21)
FT Highlands (U21) 4 - 1 Chippa Utd. (U21)
FT Highlands (U21) 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates (U21)
FT Mamelodi Sundowns (U21) 2 - 0 Free State Stars (U21)
FT Bidvest Wits (U21) 1 - 3 Baroka (U21)
FT Black Leopards (U21) 0 - 3 Golden Arrows (U21)
FT Kaizer Chiefs (U21) 4 - 3 Polokwane (U21)
FT Amazulu (U21) 0 - 0 Chippa Utd. (U21)
FT Bloem Celtic (U21) 1 - 0 Cape Town City (U21)
FT Maritzburg Utd (U21) 4 - 4 Supersport Utd (U21)
FT Cape Town City (U21) 2 - 1 Baroka (U21)
FT Chippa Utd. (U21) 0 - 2 Bidvest Wits (U21)
FT Golden Arrows (U21) 3 - 1 Free State Stars (U21)
FT Kaizer Chiefs (U21) 4 - 1 Amazulu (U21)
South Africa: Nedbank Cup
February 18
PT Black Leopards 1 - 2 Wits University
FT Jomo Cosmos 0 - 1 TS Galaxy
ET The Magic 0 - 3 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 0 Richards Bay
FT Chippa Utd. 2 - 0 Tshakhuma
FT Witbank 1 - 2 Golden Arrows
FT Cape Town City 3 - 0 Highlands
PT Cape Umoya United 1 - 0 Mbombela
FT Baroka 0 - 1 Jomo Cosmos
PT Maccabi 0 - 1 The Magic
FT Mbombela 2 - 1 NC Professionals
FT Super Eagles 1 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
ET Tornado FC 0 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
PT Witbank 3 - 2 Maritzburg United
FT Cape Town City 2 - 0 Supersport United
FT Tjakastad 0 - 3 Golden Arrows
PT Black Leopards 2 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Chippa Utd. 2 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Free State Stars 1 - 2 Richards Bay
FT Umvoti 1 - 3 TS Galaxy
South Africa: Telkom Knockout
December 08
PT Baroka 3 - 2 Orlando Pirates
FT Baroka 1 - 0 Wits University
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 2 Orlando Pirates
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Supersport United
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 2 Wits University
ET Amazulu 1 - 3 Orlando Pirates
FT Baroka 2 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Amazulu 2 - 0 Cape Town City
PT Kaizer Chiefs 2 - 1 Black Leopards
PT Polokwane 1 - 2 Supersport United
FT Baroka 2 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Maritzburg United 2 - 1 Highlands
FT Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 Chippa Utd.
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Free State Stars 0 - 1 Wits University
South Africa: Mtn 8 Cup
September 29
PT Supersport United 0 - 1 Cape Town City
PT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 1 Cape Town City
FT Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 Supersport United
FT Supersport United 2 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Cape Town City 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 1 Cape Town City
PT Orlando Pirates 2 - 3 Supersport United
FT Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 0 Free State Stars
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Golden Arrows
South Africa: Multichoice Diski Shield - Play Offs
May 05
FT Mamelodi Sundowns (U21) 1 - 3 Kaizer Chiefs (U21)
FT Golden Arrows (U21) 3 - 0 Bloem Celtic (U21)
FT Bloem Celtic (U21) 0 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs (U21)
FT Mamelodi Sundowns (U21) 1 - 0 Golden Arrows (U21)
South Africa: Multichoice Diski Shield
April 22
FT Kaizer Chiefs (U21) 6 - 3 Orlando Pirates (U21)
FT Platinum Stars (U21) 1 - 3 Bidvest Wits (U21)
FT Golden Arrows (U21) 3 - 2 Amazulu (U21)
FT Maritzburg Utd (U21) 1 - 1 Chippa Utd. (U21)
FT Baroka (U21) 1 - 1 Polokwane (U21)
FT Supersport Utd (U21) 2 - 3 Mamelodi Sundowns (U21)
FT Bloem Celtic (U21) 2 - 1 Free State Stars (U21)
FT Cape Town City (U21) 1 - 1 Ajax Cape Town (U21)
FT Golden Arrows (U21) 2 - 1 Maritzburg Utd (U21)
FT Mamelodi Sundowns (U21) 2 - 3 Baroka (U21)
FT Orlando Pirates (U21) 6 - 1 Platinum Stars (U21)
FT Ajax Cape Town (U21) 5 - 0 Free State Stars (U21)
FT Amazulu (U21) 3 - 1 Chippa Utd. (U21)
FT Bidvest Wits (U21) 0 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs (U21)
FT Bloem Celtic (U21) 1 - 1 Cape Town City (U21)
FT Supersport Utd (U21) 3 - 0 Polokwane (U21)
FT Kaizer Chiefs (U21) 2 - 0 Platinum Stars (U21)
FT Ajax Cape Town (U21) 1 - 3 Bloem Celtic (U21)
FT Mamelodi Sundowns (U21) 3 - 1 Polokwane (U21)
FT Maritzburg Utd (U21) 3 - 0 Amazulu (U21)