South America: World Cup - Qualification
March 29
FT Peru 2 - 1 Uruguay
FT Brazil 3 - 0 Paraguay
FT Chile 3 - 1 Venezuela
FT Ecuador 0 - 2 Colombia
FT Bolivia 2 - 0 Argentina
FT Argentina 1 - 0 Chile
FT Venezuela 2 - 2 Peru
FT Paraguay 2 - 1 Ecuador
FT Uruguay 1 - 4 Brazil
FT Colombia 1 - 0 Bolivia
FT Peru 0 - 2 Brazil
FT Argentina 3 - 0 Colombia
FT Chile 3 - 1 Uruguay
FT Ecuador 3 - 0 Venezuela
FT Bolivia 1 - 0 Paraguay
FT Brazil 3 - 0 Argentina
FT Paraguay 1 - 4 Peru
FT Venezuela 5 - 0 Bolivia
FT Uruguay 2 - 1 Ecuador
FT Colombia 0 - 0 Chile
South America: Copa América - Play Offs
June 27
PT Argentina 0 - 1 Chile
FT USA 0 - 1 Colombia
FT Colombia 0 - 2 Chile
FT USA 0 - 4 Argentina
FT Mexico 0 - 7 Chile
FT Argentina 4 - 1 Venezuela
PT Peru 0 - 1 Colombia
FT USA 2 - 1 Ecuador
South America: Copa América
June 15
FT Argentina 3 - 0 Bolivia
FT Chile 4 - 2 Panama
FT Uruguay 3 - 0 Jamaica
FT Mexico 1 - 1 Venezuela
FT Brazil 0 - 1 Peru
FT Ecuador 4 - 0 Haiti
FT Colombia 2 - 3 Costa Rica
FT USA 1 - 0 Paraguay
FT Argentina 5 - 0 Panama
FT Chile 2 - 1 Bolivia
FT Mexico 2 - 0 Jamaica
FT Uruguay 0 - 1 Venezuela
FT Ecuador 2 - 2 Peru
FT Brazil 7 - 1 Haiti
FT Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
FT USA 4 - 0 Costa Rica
FT Argentina 2 - 1 Chile
FT Panama 2 - 1 Bolivia
FT Mexico 3 - 1 Uruguay
FT Jamaica 0 - 1 Venezuela
South America: Copa Libertadores
April 28
FT Gremio 4 - 1 Guarani
FT Sport Boys 1 - 3 Godoy Cruz
FT Emelec 1 - 2 River Plate
FT Nacional 3 - 0 Chapecoense-SC
FT Zulia 1 - 1 Lanus
FT Atletico PR 2 - 1 Flamengo
FT Penarol 2 - 3 Palmeiras
FT Melgar 1 - 2 Medellin
FT Atletico Mineiro 2 - 0 Libertad
FT San Lorenzo 2 - 1 Universidad Catolica
FT Atletico Tucuman 2 - 1 Wilstermann
FT Deportes Iquique 4 - 3 Zamora
FT Barcelona 1 - 1 Botafogo
FT Medellin 2 - 0 Melgar
FT Godoy Cruz 2 - 0 Sport Boys
FT Guarani 1 - 1 Gremio
FT Libertad 1 - 0 Atletico Mineiro
FT Santa Fe 0 - 0 Santos
FT Zamora 1 - 4 Deportes Iquique
FT Estudiantes 1 - 0 Atletico Nacional
South America: Copa Libertadores - Qualification
February 24
FT The Strongest 5 - 0 Union Espanola
FT Atletico Tucuman 3 - 1 Junior
FT Dep. Capiata 0 - 1 Atletico PR
PT Olimpia 1 - 1 Botafogo
FT Union Espanola 1 - 1 The Strongest
FT Junior 1 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
FT Atletico PR 3 - 3 Dep. Capiata
FT Botafogo 1 - 0 Olimpia
FT U. de Deportes 0 - 3 Dep. Capiata
FT Olimpia 3 - 1 Ind. del Valle
FT The Strongest 4 - 0 Wanderers
FT Colo Colo 1 - 1 Botafogo
PT Millonarios 1 - 1 Atletico PR
FT EL Nacional 0 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT Union Espanola 2 - 0 Cerro
FT Junior 3 - 0 Carabobo
FT Dep. Capiata 1 - 3 U. de Deportes
FT Ind. del Valle 1 - 0 Olimpia
FT Wanderers 0 - 2 The Strongest
FT Atletico PR 1 - 0 Millonarios
South America: Copa Libertadores - Play Offs
July 28
FT Atletico Nacional 1 - 0 Ind. del Valle
FT Ind. del Valle 1 - 1 Atletico Nacional
FT Boca Juniors 2 - 3 Ind. del Valle
FT Atletico Nacional 2 - 1 Sao Paulo
FT Ind. del Valle 2 - 1 Boca Juniors
FT Sao Paulo 0 - 2 Atletico Nacional
PT U.N.A.M.- Pumas 2 - 2 Ind. del Valle
FT Atletico Nacional 3 - 1 Rosario Central
PT Boca Juniors 2 - 1 Nacional
FT Atletico Mineiro 2 - 1 Sao Paulo
FT Ind. del Valle 2 - 1 U.N.A.M.- Pumas
FT Rosario Central 1 - 0 Atletico Nacional
FT Nacional 1 - 1 Boca Juniors
FT Sao Paulo 1 - 0 Atletico Mineiro
FT Boca Juniors 3 - 1 Cerro Porteno
FT Rosario Central 3 - 0 Gremio
FT Atletico Mineiro 2 - 1 Racing Montevideo
FT Corinthians 2 - 2 Nacional
FT River Plate 1 - 0 Ind. del Valle
FT Toluca 3 - 1 Sao Paulo
South America: Copa Sudamericana
April 07
FT Oriente Petrolero 1 - 1 Deportivo Cuenca
FT Estudiantes Caracas 2 - 3 Sol de America
FT Sport Recife 3 - 0 Danubio
FT Corinthians 2 - 0 Universidad de Chile
FT Fluminense 2 - 0 Liverpool
FT Defensa y Justicia 0 - 0 Sao Paulo
FT Everton 1 - 0 Patriotas
FT Ponte Preta 0 - 0 Gimnasia La Plata
FT Cruzeiro 2 - 1 Nacional Asuncion
FT Independiente 0 - 0 Alianza Lima
FT Petrolero de Yacuiba 1 - 3 Universidad Catolica
FT Deportes Tolima 2 - 1 Bolivar
FT Cerro Porteno 1 - 1 Caracas
FT Juan Aurich 0 - 2 Arsenal
FT Palestino 0 - 1 Atletico Venezuela
FT Racing Montevideo 1 - 0 Aguilas
FT Deportivo Anzoategui 3 - 0 Huracan
FT Nacional Potosi 3 - 1 Sport Huancayo
FT Deportivo Cali 1 - 0 Sportivo Luqueno
FT LDU Quito 2 - 2 Defensor Sporting
South America: Recopa Sudamericana
April 04
FT Chapecoense-SC 2 - 1 Atletico Nacional
South America: Recopa Sudamericana
August 26
FT River Plate 2 - 1 Santa Fe
FT Santa Fe 0 - 0 River Plate
South America: South American Championship U20 - Final Group
February 12
FT Ecuador U20 1 - 2 Uruguay U20
FT Colombia U20 0 - 0 Brazil U20
FT Argentina U20 2 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Brazil U20 2 - 2 Argentina U20
FT Uruguay U20 0 - 3 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 3 - 0 Colombia U20
FT Ecuador U20 3 - 0 Argentina U20
FT Uruguay U20 3 - 0 Colombia U20
FT Brazil U20 1 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 2 - 4 Venezuela U20
FT Uruguay U20 2 - 1 Brazil U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 2 Argentina U20
FT Ecuador U20 2 - 2 Brazil U20
FT Uruguay U20 3 - 0 Argentina U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 1 Venezuela U20
South America: South American Championship U20
January 28
FT Argentina U20 0 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Uruguay U20 3 - 0 Bolivia U20
FT Ecuador U20 2 - 1 Paraguay U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 0 Chile U20
FT Uruguay U20 2 - 0 Peru U20
FT Venezuela U20 0 - 0 Bolivia U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 0 Brazil U20
FT Paraguay U20 2 - 1 Chile U20
FT Argentina U20 5 - 1 Bolivia U20
FT Peru U20 1 - 1 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 1 - 1 Chile U20
FT Brazil U20 3 - 2 Paraguay U20
FT Argentina U20 3 - 3 Uruguay U20
FT Peru U20 0 - 2 Bolivia U20
FT Ecuador U20 4 - 3 Colombia U20
FT Brazil U20 0 - 0 Chile U20
FT Argentina U20 1 - 1 Peru U20
FT Uruguay U20 0 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 0 - 1 Brazil U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 1 Paraguay U20
South America: South American Championship U17 - Final Group
March 20
FT Chile (U17) 0 - 5 Brazil (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 2 - 1 Paraguay (U17)
FT Ecuador (U17) 2 - 4 Venezuela (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 3 - 0 Colombia (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Ecuador (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 3 - 1 Venezuela (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 3 - 0 Ecuador (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 0 - 2 Paraguay (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 0 - 0 Venezuela (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 4 - 0 Venezuela (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Colombia (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 2 - 2 Ecuador (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 2 - 2 Paraguay (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Venezuela (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 2 - 1 Ecuador (U17)
South America: South American Championship U17
March 04
FT Brazil (U17) 2 - 0 Argentina (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 2 - 0 Peru (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Ecuador (U17)
FT Uruguay (U17) 2 - 0 Bolivia (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 1 - 1 Paraguay (U17)
FT Venezuela (U17) 3 - 2 Peru (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 1 Uruguay (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 2 - 3 Bolivia (U17)
FT Argentina (U17) 3 - 0 Peru (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 2 - 2 Venezuela (U17)
FT Bolivia (U17) 0 - 1 Ecuador (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 3 - 1 Uruguay (U17)
FT Venezuela (U17) 0 - 1 Brazil (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 1 - 0 Argentina (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 1 Colombia (U17)
FT Uruguay (U17) 0 - 1 Ecuador (U17)
FT Peru (U17) 0 - 3 Brazil (U17)
FT Venezuela (U17) 1 - 0 Argentina (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Bolivia (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 2 - 1 Ecuador (U17)
South America: Copa Libertadores Women - Play Offs
December 20
FT Sportivo Limpeno W 2 - 1 Estudiantes de Guarico W
PT Foz Cataratas W 1 - 0 Colon W
FT Estudiantes de Guarico W 2 - 0 Colon W
FT Sportivo Limpeno W 2 - 0 Foz Cataratas W
South America: Copa Libertadores Women
December 14
FT Ferroviaria W 5 - 1 U. Espanola W
FT Colo Colo W 0 - 0 Estudiantes de Guarico W
FT Club Nacional W 1 - 3 San Martin W
FT Foz Cataratas W 2 - 0 Generaciones Palmiranas W
FT Colon W 4 - 0 U. de Deportes W
FT UAI Urquiza W 0 - 0 Sportivo Limpeno W
FT Ferroviaria W 0 - 1 Estudiantes de Guarico W
FT Colo Colo W 3 - 2 U. Espanola W
FT Club Nacional W 5 - 7 Generaciones Palmiranas W
FT Foz Cataratas W 3 - 1 San Martin W
FT Colon W 2 - 3 Sportivo Limpeno W
FT UAI Urquiza W 2 - 0 U. de Deportes W
FT Ferroviaria W 1 - 1 Colo Colo W
FT Estudiantes de Guarico W 1 - 0 U. Espanola W
FT Club Nacional W 1 - 3 Foz Cataratas W
FT Generaciones Palmiranas W 1 - 1 San Martin W
FT Colon W 2 - 1 UAI Urquiza W
FT Sportivo Limpeno W 4 - 0 U. de Deportes W