South America: World Cup - Qualification
March 29
FT Peru 2 - 1 Uruguay
FT Brazil 3 - 0 Paraguay
FT Chile 3 - 1 Venezuela
FT Ecuador 0 - 2 Colombia
FT Bolivia 2 - 0 Argentina
FT Argentina 1 - 0 Chile
FT Venezuela 2 - 2 Peru
FT Paraguay 2 - 1 Ecuador
FT Uruguay 1 - 4 Brazil
FT Colombia 1 - 0 Bolivia
FT Peru 0 - 2 Brazil
FT Argentina 3 - 0 Colombia
FT Chile 3 - 1 Uruguay
FT Ecuador 3 - 0 Venezuela
FT Bolivia 1 - 0 Paraguay
FT Brazil 3 - 0 Argentina
FT Paraguay 1 - 4 Peru
FT Venezuela 5 - 0 Bolivia
FT Uruguay 2 - 1 Ecuador
FT Colombia 0 - 0 Chile
South America: Copa Libertadores
May 26
FT Atletico Nacional 3 - 1 Barcelona
FT Estudiantes 1 - 0 Botafogo
FT Gremio 4 - 0 Zamora
FT Guarani 0 - 0 Deportes Iquique
FT Emelec 3 - 0 Melgar
FT River Plate 1 - 2 Medellin
FT Palmeiras 3 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT Penarol 2 - 0 Wilstermann
FT Santa Fe 1 - 1 The Strongest
FT Santos 4 - 0 Sporting Cristal
FT Chapecoense-SC 2 - 1 Zulia
FT Nacional 0 - 1 Lanus
FT Botafogo 1 - 0 Atletico Nacional
FT Melgar 2 - 3 River Plate
FT Barcelona 0 - 3 Estudiantes
FT Lanus 1 - 2 Chapecoense-SC
FT San Lorenzo 2 - 1 Flamengo
FT Universidad Catolica 2 - 3 Atletico PR
FT Sporting Cristal 0 - 2 Santa Fe
FT The Strongest 1 - 1 Santos
South America: Copa Libertadores - Qualification
February 24
FT The Strongest 5 - 0 Union Espanola
FT Atletico Tucuman 3 - 1 Junior
FT Dep. Capiata 0 - 1 Atletico PR
PT Olimpia 1 - 1 Botafogo
FT Union Espanola 1 - 1 The Strongest
FT Junior 1 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
FT Atletico PR 3 - 3 Dep. Capiata
FT Botafogo 1 - 0 Olimpia
FT U. de Deportes 0 - 3 Dep. Capiata
FT Olimpia 3 - 1 Ind. del Valle
FT The Strongest 4 - 0 Wanderers
FT Colo Colo 1 - 1 Botafogo
PT Millonarios 1 - 1 Atletico PR
FT EL Nacional 0 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT Union Espanola 2 - 0 Cerro
FT Junior 3 - 0 Carabobo
FT Dep. Capiata 1 - 3 U. de Deportes
FT Ind. del Valle 1 - 0 Olimpia
FT Wanderers 0 - 2 The Strongest
FT Atletico PR 1 - 0 Millonarios
South America: Copa Libertadores - Play Offs
July 28
FT Atletico Nacional 1 - 0 Ind. del Valle
FT Ind. del Valle 1 - 1 Atletico Nacional
FT Boca Juniors 2 - 3 Ind. del Valle
FT Atletico Nacional 2 - 1 Sao Paulo
FT Ind. del Valle 2 - 1 Boca Juniors
FT Sao Paulo 0 - 2 Atletico Nacional
South America: Copa Sudamericana
June 28
FT Fuerza A. 1 - 1 Santa Fe
FT Aguilas 1 - 1 Racing Montevideo
PT Deportivo Cuenca 1 - 2 Oriente Petrolero
FT Bolivar 1 - 0 Deportes Tolima
FT Comerciantes Unidos 1 - 1 Boston River
FT Alianza Lima 0 - 1 Independiente
FT Fuerza A. 2 - 0 O'Higgins
FT Huracan 4 - 0 Deportivo Anzoategui
FT Sol de America 7 - 1 Estudiantes Caracas
FT Defensor Sporting 1 - 2 LDU Quito
PT Patriotas 2 - 0 Everton
FT Universidad Catolica 3 - 0 Petrolero de Yacuiba
PT Danubio 3 - 1 Sport Recife
FT Sao Paulo 1 - 1 Defensa y Justicia
FT Arsenal 6 - 1 Juan Aurich
FT Caracas 1 - 2 Cerro Porteno
FT Liverpool 1 - 0 Fluminense
FT Universidad de Chile 1 - 2 Corinthians
PT Atletico Venezuela 0 - 2 Palestino
PT Nacional Asuncion 3 - 1 Cruzeiro
South America: Recopa Sudamericana
May 11
FT Atletico Nacional 4 - 1 Chapecoense-SC
FT Chapecoense-SC 2 - 1 Atletico Nacional
South America: Recopa Sudamericana
August 26
FT River Plate 2 - 1 Santa Fe
FT Santa Fe 0 - 0 River Plate
South America: South American Championship U20 - Final Group
February 12
FT Ecuador U20 1 - 2 Uruguay U20
FT Colombia U20 0 - 0 Brazil U20
FT Argentina U20 2 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Brazil U20 2 - 2 Argentina U20
FT Uruguay U20 0 - 3 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 3 - 0 Colombia U20
FT Ecuador U20 3 - 0 Argentina U20
FT Uruguay U20 3 - 0 Colombia U20
FT Brazil U20 1 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 2 - 4 Venezuela U20
FT Uruguay U20 2 - 1 Brazil U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 2 Argentina U20
FT Ecuador U20 2 - 2 Brazil U20
FT Uruguay U20 3 - 0 Argentina U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 1 Venezuela U20
South America: South American Championship U20
January 28
FT Argentina U20 0 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Uruguay U20 3 - 0 Bolivia U20
FT Ecuador U20 2 - 1 Paraguay U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 0 Chile U20
FT Uruguay U20 2 - 0 Peru U20
FT Venezuela U20 0 - 0 Bolivia U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 0 Brazil U20
FT Paraguay U20 2 - 1 Chile U20
FT Argentina U20 5 - 1 Bolivia U20
FT Peru U20 1 - 1 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 1 - 1 Chile U20
FT Brazil U20 3 - 2 Paraguay U20
FT Argentina U20 3 - 3 Uruguay U20
FT Peru U20 0 - 2 Bolivia U20
FT Ecuador U20 4 - 3 Colombia U20
FT Brazil U20 0 - 0 Chile U20
FT Argentina U20 1 - 1 Peru U20
FT Uruguay U20 0 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 0 - 1 Brazil U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 1 Paraguay U20
South America: South American Championship U17 - Final Group
March 20
FT Chile (U17) 0 - 5 Brazil (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 2 - 1 Paraguay (U17)
FT Ecuador (U17) 2 - 4 Venezuela (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 3 - 0 Colombia (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Ecuador (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 3 - 1 Venezuela (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 3 - 0 Ecuador (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 0 - 2 Paraguay (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 0 - 0 Venezuela (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 4 - 0 Venezuela (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Colombia (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 2 - 2 Ecuador (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 2 - 2 Paraguay (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Venezuela (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 2 - 1 Ecuador (U17)
South America: South American Championship U17
March 04
FT Brazil (U17) 2 - 0 Argentina (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 2 - 0 Peru (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Ecuador (U17)
FT Uruguay (U17) 2 - 0 Bolivia (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 1 - 1 Paraguay (U17)
FT Venezuela (U17) 3 - 2 Peru (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 1 Uruguay (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 2 - 3 Bolivia (U17)
FT Argentina (U17) 3 - 0 Peru (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 2 - 2 Venezuela (U17)
FT Ecuador (U17) 1 - 0 Bolivia (U17)
FT Uruguay (U17) 1 - 3 Colombia (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 1 - 0 Venezuela (U17)
FT Argentina (U17) 0 - 1 Paraguay (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 1 Colombia (U17)
FT Ecuador (U17) 1 - 0 Uruguay (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 3 - 0 Peru (U17)
FT Argentina (U17) 0 - 1 Venezuela (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Bolivia (U17)
FT Ecuador (U17) 1 - 2 Colombia (U17)
South America: Copa Libertadores Women - Play Offs
December 20
FT Sportivo Limpeno W 2 - 1 Estudiantes de Guarico W
PT Foz Cataratas W 1 - 0 Colon W
FT Estudiantes de Guarico W 2 - 0 Colon W
FT Sportivo Limpeno W 2 - 0 Foz Cataratas W
South America: Copa Libertadores Women
December 14
FT Ferroviaria W 5 - 1 U. Espanola W
FT Colo Colo W 0 - 0 Estudiantes de Guarico W
FT Club Nacional W 1 - 3 San Martin W
FT Foz Cataratas W 2 - 0 Generaciones Palmiranas W
FT Colon W 4 - 0 U. de Deportes W
FT UAI Urquiza W 0 - 0 Sportivo Limpeno W
FT Ferroviaria W 0 - 1 Estudiantes de Guarico W
FT Colo Colo W 3 - 2 U. Espanola W
FT Club Nacional W 0 - 7 Generaciones Palmiranas W
FT Foz Cataratas W 3 - 1 San Martin W
FT Colon W 2 - 3 Sportivo Limpeno W
FT UAI Urquiza W 2 - 0 U. de Deportes W
FT Ferroviaria W 1 - 1 Colo Colo W
FT Estudiantes de Guarico W 1 - 0 U. Espanola W
FT Club Nacional W 1 - 3 Foz Cataratas W
FT Generaciones Palmiranas W 1 - 1 San Martin W
FT Colon W 2 - 1 UAI Urquiza W
FT Sportivo Limpeno W 4 - 0 U. de Deportes W