South America: World Cup - Qualification
Octobe 10
FT Brazil 3 - 0 Chile
FT Ecuador 1 - 3 Argentina
FT Paraguay 0 - 1 Venezuela
FT Peru 1 - 1 Colombia
FT Uruguay 4 - 2 Bolivia
FT Argentina 0 - 0 Peru
FT Chile 2 - 1 Ecuador
FT Colombia 1 - 2 Paraguay
FT Venezuela 0 - 0 Uruguay
FT Bolivia 0 - 0 Brazil
FT Paraguay 1 - 2 Uruguay
FT Argentina 1 - 1 Venezuela
FT Ecuador 1 - 2 Peru
FT Colombia 1 - 1 Brazil
FT Bolivia 1 - 0 Chile
FT Peru 2 - 1 Bolivia
FT Brazil 2 - 0 Ecuador
FT Uruguay 0 - 0 Argentina
FT Chile 0 - 3 Paraguay
FT Venezuela 0 - 0 Colombia
South America: Copa Libertadores - Play Offs
September 22
PT Lanus 3 - 0 San Lorenzo
FT River Plate 8 - 0 Wilstermann
FT Gremio 1 - 0 Botafogo
FT Santos 0 - 1 Barcelona
FT Wilstermann 3 - 0 River Plate
FT Barcelona 1 - 1 Santos
FT Botafogo 0 - 0 Gremio
FT San Lorenzo 2 - 0 Lanus
PT San Lorenzo 1 - 1 Emelec
FT Santos 1 - 0 Atletico PR
FT Botafogo 2 - 0 Nacional
FT Atletico Mineiro 0 - 0 Wilstermann
PT Palmeiras 1 - 1 Barcelona
FT Gremio 2 - 1 Godoy Cruz
FT River Plate 1 - 1 Guarani
FT Lanus 1 - 0 The Strongest
FT Nacional 0 - 1 Botafogo
FT Emelec 0 - 1 San Lorenzo
FT The Strongest 1 - 1 Lanus
FT Barcelona 1 - 0 Palmeiras
South America: Copa Libertadores
May 26
FT Atletico Nacional 3 - 1 Barcelona
FT Estudiantes 1 - 0 Botafogo
FT Gremio 4 - 0 Zamora
FT Guarani 0 - 0 Deportes Iquique
FT Emelec 3 - 0 Melgar
FT River Plate 1 - 2 Medellin
FT Palmeiras 3 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT Penarol 2 - 0 Wilstermann
FT Santa Fe 1 - 1 The Strongest
FT Santos 4 - 0 Sporting Cristal
FT Chapecoense-SC 2 - 1 Zulia
FT Nacional 0 - 1 Lanus
FT Botafogo 1 - 0 Atletico Nacional
FT Melgar 2 - 3 River Plate
FT Barcelona 0 - 3 Estudiantes
FT Lanus 1 - 2 Chapecoense-SC
FT San Lorenzo 2 - 1 Flamengo
FT Universidad Catolica 2 - 3 Atletico PR
FT Sporting Cristal 0 - 2 Santa Fe
FT The Strongest 1 - 1 Santos
South America: Copa Libertadores - Qualification
February 24
FT The Strongest 5 - 0 Union Espanola
FT Atletico Tucuman 3 - 1 Junior
FT Dep. Capiata 0 - 1 Atletico PR
PT Olimpia 1 - 1 Botafogo
FT Union Espanola 1 - 1 The Strongest
FT Junior 1 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
FT Atletico PR 3 - 3 Dep. Capiata
FT Botafogo 1 - 0 Olimpia
FT U. de Deportes 0 - 3 Dep. Capiata
FT Olimpia 3 - 1 Ind. del Valle
FT The Strongest 4 - 0 Wanderers
FT Colo Colo 1 - 1 Botafogo
PT Millonarios 1 - 1 Atletico PR
FT EL Nacional 0 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT Union Espanola 2 - 0 Cerro
FT Junior 3 - 0 Carabobo
FT Dep. Capiata 1 - 3 U. de Deportes
FT Ind. del Valle 1 - 0 Olimpia
FT Wanderers 0 - 2 The Strongest
FT Atletico PR 1 - 0 Millonarios
South America: Copa Sudamericana
September 21
FT LDU Quito 2 - 1 Fluminense
FT Racing Montevideo 0 - 0 Corinthians
FT Flamengo 4 - 0 Chapecoense-SC
FT Ponte Preta 1 - 0 Sport Recife
FT Junior 3 - 1 Cerro Porteno
FT Estudiantes 0 - 1 Nacional Asuncion
FT Santa Fe 1 - 1 Libertad
FT Fluminense 1 - 0 LDU Quito
FT Corinthians 1 - 1 Racing Montevideo
FT Chapecoense-SC 0 - 0 Flamengo
FT Sport Recife 3 - 1 Ponte Preta
FT Cerro Porteno 0 - 0 Junior
FT Independiente 2 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
FT Libertad 1 - 0 Santa Fe
FT Nacional Asuncion 1 - 0 Estudiantes
FT Atletico Tucuman 1 - 0 Independiente
FT Flamengo 5 - 0 Palestino
PT Junior 2 - 1 Deportivo Cali
FT Estudiantes 2 - 0 Nacional Potosi
FT Deportes Iquique 1 - 2 Independiente
South America: Recopa Sudamericana
May 11
FT Atletico Nacional 4 - 1 Chapecoense-SC
FT Chapecoense-SC 2 - 1 Atletico Nacional
South America: South American Championship U20 - Final Group
February 12
FT Ecuador U20 1 - 2 Uruguay U20
FT Colombia U20 0 - 0 Brazil U20
FT Argentina U20 2 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Brazil U20 2 - 2 Argentina U20
FT Uruguay U20 0 - 3 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 3 - 0 Colombia U20
FT Ecuador U20 3 - 0 Argentina U20
FT Uruguay U20 3 - 0 Colombia U20
FT Brazil U20 1 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 2 - 4 Venezuela U20
FT Uruguay U20 2 - 1 Brazil U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 2 Argentina U20
FT Ecuador U20 2 - 2 Brazil U20
FT Uruguay U20 3 - 0 Argentina U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 1 Venezuela U20
South America: South American Championship U20
January 28
FT Argentina U20 0 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Uruguay U20 3 - 0 Bolivia U20
FT Ecuador U20 2 - 1 Paraguay U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 0 Chile U20
FT Uruguay U20 2 - 0 Peru U20
FT Venezuela U20 0 - 0 Bolivia U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 0 Brazil U20
FT Paraguay U20 2 - 1 Chile U20
FT Argentina U20 5 - 1 Bolivia U20
FT Peru U20 1 - 1 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 1 - 1 Chile U20
FT Brazil U20 3 - 2 Paraguay U20
FT Argentina U20 3 - 3 Uruguay U20
FT Peru U20 0 - 2 Bolivia U20
FT Ecuador U20 4 - 3 Colombia U20
FT Brazil U20 0 - 0 Chile U20
FT Argentina U20 1 - 1 Peru U20
FT Uruguay U20 0 - 0 Venezuela U20
FT Ecuador U20 0 - 1 Brazil U20
FT Colombia U20 1 - 1 Paraguay U20
South America: South American Championship U17 - Final Group
March 20
FT Chile (U17) 0 - 5 Brazil (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 2 - 1 Paraguay (U17)
FT Ecuador (U17) 2 - 4 Venezuela (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 3 - 0 Colombia (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Ecuador (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 3 - 1 Venezuela (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 3 - 0 Ecuador (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 0 - 2 Paraguay (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 0 - 0 Venezuela (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 4 - 0 Venezuela (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Colombia (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 2 - 2 Ecuador (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 2 - 2 Paraguay (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Venezuela (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 2 - 1 Ecuador (U17)
South America: South American Championship U17
March 04
FT Brazil (U17) 2 - 0 Argentina (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 2 - 0 Peru (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Ecuador (U17)
FT Uruguay (U17) 2 - 0 Bolivia (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 1 - 1 Paraguay (U17)
FT Venezuela (U17) 3 - 2 Peru (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 1 Uruguay (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 2 - 3 Bolivia (U17)
FT Argentina (U17) 3 - 0 Peru (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 2 - 2 Venezuela (U17)
FT Ecuador (U17) 1 - 0 Bolivia (U17)
FT Uruguay (U17) 1 - 3 Colombia (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 1 - 0 Venezuela (U17)
FT Argentina (U17) 0 - 1 Paraguay (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 1 Colombia (U17)
FT Ecuador (U17) 1 - 0 Uruguay (U17)
FT Brazil (U17) 3 - 0 Peru (U17)
FT Argentina (U17) 0 - 1 Venezuela (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Bolivia (U17)
FT Ecuador (U17) 1 - 2 Colombia (U17)
South America: Copa Libertadores Women
Octobe 17
FT Deportivo ITA W 1 - 6 Sportivo Limpeno W
FT Osasco Audax W 2 - 1 Independiente Santa Fe W
FT U. de Deportes W 0 - 3 Cerro Porteno W
FT Colon W 2 - 5 Colo Colo W
FT U. Espanola W 3 - 1 Dep. Capiata W
FT Estudiantes de Guarico W 0 - 1 River Plate W
FT Colon W 0 - 1 U. de Deportes W
FT Sportivo Limpeno W 2 - 2 Independiente Santa Fe W
FT Osasco Audax W 6 - 1 Deportivo ITA W
FT Cerro Porteno W 2 - 2 Colo Colo W
FT Sportivo Limpeno W 0 - 2 Osasco Audax W
FT Independiente Santa Fe W 9 - 2 Deportivo ITA W
FT Dep. Capiata W 1 - 2 River Plate W
FT Estudiantes de Guarico W 1 - 1 U. Espanola W
FT Cerro Porteno W 2 - 1 Colon W
FT Colo Colo W 5 - 1 U. de Deportes W
FT Dep. Capiata W 0 - 2 Estudiantes de Guarico W
FT River Plate W 1 - 1 U. Espanola W
South America: Copa Libertadores Women - Play Offs
December 20
FT Sportivo Limpeno W 2 - 1 Estudiantes de Guarico W
PT Foz Cataratas W 1 - 0 Colon W
FT Estudiantes de Guarico W 2 - 0 Colon W
FT Sportivo Limpeno W 2 - 0 Foz Cataratas W
South America: Copa Libertadores Women
December 14
FT Ferroviaria W 5 - 1 U. Espanola W
FT Colo Colo W 0 - 0 Estudiantes de Guarico W